Emerald City Booksellers Home

Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Erich Segal listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Segal, Erich.  Acts of Faith.
Bantam, Apr 1992. 1st/1st edition Used: Like New fine Hardcover
1st printing. Blue cloth spine w/gold titles, gray boards. Large 8 vo, pp: 529. ''A spellbinding story of three extraordinary people whose lives are forever changed when sacred and secular worlds collide.
Price: 7.69 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Segal, Erich.  Doctors.
Bantam, Aug 1988. 1st/1st edition Used: Like New near fine Hardcover
1st printing. 1/4 black cloth w/gold titles, blue boards, very slight spine end shelfwear. Dust jacket slight edge shelfwear, very slight spotting, price-clipped. An excellent copy in all other respects. Suitable as a gift. Large 8 vo, pp: 679. From the crucible of medical school's merciless training, through the demanding hours of internship and residency, to the loves, triumphs, testing, and for some, tragedies, beyond, novel brings to compelling life men and women who seek to heal but who first must walk through fire.
Price: 13.75 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Segal, Erich.  Oliver's Story.
Harper & Row, 1977 1st/1st edition Used: Good Good+ Hardcover
1st printing. White/blue cloth w/blue titles, blue top edge, faint spine end shelfwear, faint spotting. Dust jacket edge tears, tape rmns, price-clipped, slight spotting. 8 vo, pp: 264.
Price: 8.79 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Segal, Erich.  Prizes.
Fawcett Columbine, May 1995. 1st/1st edition Used: Like New as new Hardcover
1st printing. White cloth spine w/gold titles, dk green boards. Large 8 vo, pp: 470.
Price: 37.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich FrommErma Bombeck >>>


Try these sites for other Erich Segal Listings

Jwilbooks.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Back2books.tv
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Callseller.com
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Salesbyrc.com
Bookz.ca
Hawkbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions