|
|
Eric Lustbader listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Lustbader, Eric V. Angel Eyes. Fawcett Columbine, Feb 1991. 1st/1st edition Used: Like New Fine Hardcover 1st printing. Black cloth spine w/gold titles, black boards. Illustrated dust jacket, very slight edgewear, faint spotting. All other aspects of this book's condition are excellent. Large 8 vo, pp: 520. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Lustbader, Eric V. White Ninja. Fawcett Columbine/Ballantine, Feb 1990. 1st/1st edition Used: Like New Very Fine Hardcover 1st printing. Black cloth spine w/silver titles, black boards. Illustrated dust jacket, 1 tiny corner tear, faint edge shelfwear, faint spotting. Large 8 vo, pp: 518. Nicholas Linnear is helpless as he watches his love and his life careen out of control. He has discovered that he is shiro nive , a life of honor and truth amidst greed and corruption. And through it all, stalks a perverse madman through the seamy streets and bureaucratic mazes of Tokyo, destroying anyone who stands in his way, with deadly precision and otherworldly cunning. And the one man who can stop him, Nichaolas Linnear, is shiro ninja. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Lustbader, Eric Van. Angel Eyes. Fawcett, January 2, 1991. First Edition/First Printing Used: Like New Very Fine Hardcover Remainder mark (dot) on bottom edge, with scuffing on bottom edge of board, minor spotting on edges; very fine DJ in mylar. An otherwise excellent copy of a fascinating read. Suitable as a gift. 520pp. 1.5 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches. Unknown to one another, three brilliant determined women in Tokyo, Washington, and Moscow will ignite events that not only decide the fates of drug runners and Japanese Yakuza members, intelligence agents and arms brokers, but that could also change the face of the world map. They are all actors in a devious and deadly drama, where treachery awaits them at every turn, and enemies look like friends to the uninitiated.... Price: 13.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Lustbader, Eric Van. French Kiss. Fawcett Columbine/Ballantine, Feb 1989. 1st/1st edition Used: Like New fine Hardcover 1st printing. Black cloth spine w/gold titles, black boards, owner's embossed stamp on title page, faint lower spine end rub. Illustrated dust jacket, very slight edge wrinkles/rbs, very slight spotting. Large 8 vo, pp: 501. The murderous search for the Prey Dauw is on--the trio of weapons so imbued with mythic power that it is said whoever possesses them can dominate Indochina and control its opium. Two men have aleady been murdered for the Pray Duaw, and now their brothers, New York lawyer, Chris Haye, and NYPD detective Steve Guarda, are ready to face the savage madman who will stop at nothing to destroy them. Price: 18.56 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Lustbader, Eric Van. The Ninja: A Novel. M Evans & Co, April, 1980. First Edition/First Printing Used: Like New Fine Hardcover Minor shelfwear and slight smudge to bottom edge. An otherwise immaculate copy of an absorbing book. Suitable as a gift. 442pp. 24 cm. The author's first novel, a gripping erotic tale of revenge. The dark side of the Samurai, the remorseless killers known as the Ninja who believe in drugs and magic, and know a thousand ways to kill. Price: 23.51 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Lustbader, Eric. Floating City: A Nicholas Linnear Novel. Pocket Books, August 1, 1994. First edition Used: Like New Fine Hardcover First Printing. Minor shelfwear. Only flaw to an otherwise perfect copy of this book. 404pp. 1.2 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches Price: 12.33 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Lustbader, Eric. Floating City: A Nicholas Linnear novel. Pocket Books, Aug 1994. 1st HC/1st edition Used: Very Good fine Hardcover 1st printing. Cloth spine, paper-covered boards, slight spotting upper cover edges. Illustrated dust jacket, very slight edge rubs/spotting. Large 8 vo, pp: 404. Nicholas Linnear is back on a manhunt for the killer of Vincent Tinh, a director in his company, Sate International. At the same time, he is looking for his friend Okami, head of a Japanese underworld clan, who has asked for Linnear's help. Assisted by pal Lew Croaker, Linnear probes the underbelly of Southeast Asia, focusing on the Floating City, a secret empire where Tinh's murderer is hiding and where the key to Okami's trouble lies. In an action-packed finale, Linnear avenges Tinh's death and narrowly escapes a nuclear blast. Full of passages describing Japanese culture and history, this work continues the saga of Linnear, a man as comfortable in the East as he is in the West. Price: 13.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lustbader, Eric. Jian. Random House Inc, July 1, 1985. First Edition/First Printing Used: Very Good Very Good + Hardcover Top of boards slightly faded, edges slightly spotted; 1'' closed tear to bottom of back DJ, 2 small closed tears on top of DJ, minor edgewear and shelfwear to DJ, flaps slightly tanned. All other aspects of this book's condition are excellent. 448pp. 24 cm. Jake Maroc is the top agent for the Quarry, the secretive government agency. Nichiren, Jake's sworn enemy, is a cold killer with a deadly secret. Shi Zilin is a wily Communist minister, a survivor of eras in turmoil. Which one of them will emerge the true Jian--the consummate warrior, the man who excels, the supreme master of the arts of love and combat, strength and wisdom? Price: 13.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lustbader, Eric. Kaisho, The: A Nicholas Linnear novel. Pocket Books, Oct 1993. 1st HC/1st edition Used: Like New Very Fine Hardcover 1st printing. Red cloth spine, gold titles, black boards. Illustrated dust jacket, faint edge rubs. Large 8 vo, pp: 482. Lustbader ( White Ninja , etc.) brings back Nicholas Linnear in this fast-moving thriller that combines the trademark Lustbader ingredients of Eastern mysticism and international intrigue... Price: 10.31 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Eric Lustbader Listings |